Class Presidents

Robert E. Albus ’68
Elbern H. Alkire Jr. ’58
Caron B. Anderson ’73
John C. Becica ’69
Alexis J. Belladonna ’93
Laurie Gormley Broderick ’92
Robert S. Brodie Jr. ’60
David A. Cheney ’98
Donald B. Chubb ’50*
James A. Curnal ’76
Thomas A. DiGiovanni ’96
Martha Shane Dicker ’84
Ronald C. Diment ’71
Ralph O. Doederlein Sr. ’55
Frank M. Downing ’51
Wendy Furrer Egan ’94
Arthur P. Ernst Jr. ’09
Antonio F. Fernandez ’81
Alan FitzGibbon ’53
James C. Giudice ’63
Erin Bass Goldberg ’89
Lee M. Goldfarb ’05
Matthew K. Grandon ’12
Warren O. Groves ’48
Meghan J. Hargrave ’07
Joan Dowgin Hilovsky ’82
Karen L. Hughes ’95
Rebecca Price Janney ’80
Alex Lazari Karapetian ’04
Amanda Alpert Knight ’99
Kimberly A. Leary ’97
Barbara Levy ’77
Catherine M. Lomanto ’15
Daniel J. Lupia ’16
Edward A. McNally ’65
Matthew J. Mezger ’13
Clifford C. Michaels ’02
Morgan Albus Mooney ’03
Joseph C. Nyce ’61
Ronald E. Philipp ’54
Bradford C. Pierce ’66
Gary R. Platt ’70
Michael E. Prisco ’14
Jeffrey R. Purdon ’83
Kaitlyn A. Reilley ’11
Carolyn R. Romney ’08
David R. Rose Jr. ’88
Rhoda C. Rothkopf ’74
Jeffrey Ruthizer ’62
Joshua W. Ruthizer ’00
Laurie B. Samet ’79
Charles F. Smith Jr. ’85
Charles M. Snyder ’78
James H. Somers Jr. ’90
Sean P. Steigerwalt ’87
William Vonroth Jr. ’67
Jennifer Van Cleef Wilke ’92
Brian W. Winiarski ’86
James G. Wright ’75
Edward C. Yakobitis Jr. ’72
Jeffrey D. Zimmer ’10

Class Correspondents

Edward I. Ackerman ’87
Sara D. Bowman ’07
Irving S. Bravman ’50
Edward B. Brunswick ’58
Karen Franck Bush ’86
Kent R. Buzard ’78
Tarin Decembrino Cataldo ’98
Thomas A. Coughlin ’52
Christine Socha Czapek ’02
Frederick Day ’63
Edward K. DeHope ’74
Laura Isken Doyle ’81
Ashley R. Ellis ’16
Gordon R. Evans ’64
Elizabeth Huston Fadem ’76
Thomas J. Feehan Jr. ’79
Leon H. Fox Jr. ’53
Mara W. Friedman ’94
Marie A. Garofalo ’10
Lawrence M. Gasda ’73
Marshall Jay Gluck ’65
Arthur H. Goldsmith ’71
Eric S. Goll ’97
Evan R. Gooberman ’13
Glenn Erb Grube ’57
Carol Pescatore Harpster ’75
Susan J. Harris ’76
Eugene Harrison ’54
Rodman R. Heckman III ’66
Douglas A. Hobby ’61
Stan G. Horowitz ’93
Harvey H. Hunerberg ’48
Timothy R. Hylan ’88
Paige O. Ingelsby ’01
Francis T. Julia Jr. ’72
Barbara B. Kalavik ’79
Sandy Kazinski ’85
Richard H. Knox ’51
Michael H. LeWitt ’70
Susan Sheehan Lee ’80
Diane Pisseri Lindemann ’00
Michael Margello ’77
Catherine Hobby McBride ’05
Robert J. Meindl Jr. ’82
Elizabeth R. Miller ’15
Donald L. Mitchell ’56
Taaha M. Mohamedali ’11
Rebecca A. Mohler ’11
Michael L. Mouber ’69
Merri Lee Newby ’91
Anthony F. Noto ’41
Howard S. Rednor ’68
Sophie E. Richards ’14
Henry D. Ryder ’67
David C. Saalfrank Sr. ’60
Victoria L. Salemi ’95
Frank M. Sarubbi ’62
Liza L. Schwager ’03
Matthew W. Sinclair ’90
Rachel Leah Skrzypczak ’92
Glenn C. Slavin ’84
Norbert F. Smith ’59
Paul E. Sommers ’09
Peter T. Standbridge ’55
Lauren A. Steinitz ’08
Michael Alan Stillman ’63
Nancy Telliho ’83
Jillian M. Ventresca ’04
Anne Marie D. Weeks ’83
Sarah J. Welsh-Huggins ’12

Class Web Page Administrators

Edward I. Ackerman ’87
Elbern H. Alkire Jr. ’58
John C. Becica ’69
Tracey A. Berton ’94
Irving S. Bravman ’50
Gary Caputi ’75
Adriana M. Casey ’99
Christine Socha Czapek ’02
Michael S. De Lisi ’03
Ivy L. Dewitt ’14
Jennifer Padgett Ferrie ’99
Lauren E. Firth ’12
Robert A. Follett ’09
Frank R. Giannelli III ’07
Brandon S. Gold ’10
Thomas L. Greenbaum ’64
Frank V. Hermann ’59
Maureen Rafferty Hopper ’98
Christopher M. Jones ’13
Francis T. Julia Jr. ’72
Jay H. Krall ’74
Melinda Kwasnik Kraus ’78
Stefan J. McVeigh ’08
William L. Messick ’68
Steven Minkel ’63
Marybeth A. O’Connor ’15
Vincent J. Petitto ’89
Henry D. Ryder ’67
Victoria L. Salemi ’95
Laurie B. Samet ’79

Reunion Chairs

Caron B. Anderson ’73
Nicholas J. Azzolina ’67
TarynAnn H. Barry ’09
Ann Shellenberger Bell ’76
Richard S. Beltram ’73
Taryn E. Boland ’99
Richard Booth ’60
Jeffrey P. Brown ’64
Bonnie Butler ’79
Martha Smith Byrd ’87
Samantha M. Chavin ’16
Lauren Fisher Cote ’07
Melanie N. Cybriwsky ’12
Douglas K. Easterly ’84
Jordan Engelman ’59
Daniel T. Everett ’80
Tracy Kirwan Fay ’02
Abigail E. Floyd-Jones ’14
Bruce L. Forbes ’59
Elizabeth C. Freebairn ’88
Theresa Heaney Galla ’83
John W. Galson Jr. ’66
Ronald A. Garfunkel ’63
Alan C. Good Jr. ’78
Glenn Erb Grube ’57
Allison Stagaard Hackett ’00
Eugene Harrison ’54
Stephanie A. Hayes ’94
Amy Giacobone Healy ’04
Rachel L. Hollander ’11
Ellen L. Hughes ’13
Stuart N. Hutchison III ’65
Kathleen Garvey Kennedy ’77
Robert V. Kiser ’74
Richard H. Knox ’51
Stephen H. Konya ’96
John G. Krah ’75
William M. Kurtz ’58
Barbara Felter Liptak ’79
Gianna M. Locascio ’00
William Lockett Jr. ’48
Amanda L. Lukof ’08
James R. Madara ’50
Michael Margello ’77
William M. McCartan ’82
Michael T. McClintock ’71
Michele Kaplan McMillan ’97
William L. Messick ’68
James M. Montgomery Jr. ’62
Daniel E. Moore ’75
David Moore Jr. ’53
Nicole Magnant Morrissey ’98
Philip F. Noto ’72
Christine O’Hea Pitluk ’92
Gerardette Landy Rago ’85
Gabriel M. Rivera ’10
Daniel B. Rockafellow ’81
Forrest L. Schaffer ’55
James S. Sorrentino ’61
David B. Spencer ’67
Melissa J. Spitz ’06
John L. Squarcia ’69
Mark Suffredini ’93
Carol Coffey Tarsa ’78
Erin McKan Thomas ’05
Susan B. Tischler ’76
Bruce A. Vakiener ’62
Katherine Van Cleef ’89
Ellen Poriles Weiler ’83
Marguerite V. White ’89
Alison Ahart Williams ’03
Abigail M. Williams ’15
Nancy Edgar Winkler ’77
Siobhan Crann Winograd ’95

* = deceased